University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Dean's List Fall 2017
Kane County, IL
Aurora (60505)
- Mikos L Jimenez (Junior)
- Joaquin Oscar Miranda (Freshman)
- Randolph Chase Turkington (Junior)
- William Henry Turkington (Senior)
Aurora (60506)
- Meaghan M Adams (Senior)
- Annaliese D Coyne (Senior)
- Caine Matthew Culver (Senior)
- Katlynn Marie Davis (Freshman)
- April Franco (Senior)
- Angelica Juarez (Junior)
- Dioseline Sanchez (Senior)
- Maryah Turnage (Sophomore)
Aurora (60507)
- Olivia Jenise Ramirez (Junior)
Batavia (60510)
- Nathan Timothy Brown (Senior)
- Alexandria Christine Hulen (Senior)
- Shea M Jones (Freshman)
- Erika Leigh Nickelson (Senior)
Carpentersville (60110)
- Yolotzin Franco (Freshman)
- Sabrina Blanka Kleparski (Freshman)
- Melliza Malabanan (Senior)
- Ethan G Nueva (Senior)
- Brett Edward Peters (Junior)
- Yoana Villegas-Ruiz (Junior)
Dundee (60118)
- Emily Elizabeth Rallo (Senior)
Elburn (60119)
- Nicholas James Bowman (Senior)
Elgin (60120)
- Courtney Noelle Frazier (Senior)
- Eric Adam Krol (Senior)
- Jason Richard Krol (Senior)
- Jacqueline Marie Shioli (Senior)
- Desiree Steele (Junior)
Elgin (60123)
- Rebecca H Jindra (Senior)
- Darlene Marie Lewandowski (Senior)
- Arianna Marie Nutile (Junior)
- Patrick John Puckett (Senior)
Elgin (60124)
- Laura Lynn Erickson (Senior)
- Thomas John Etheridge (Junior)
- Danielle Kyle (Sophomore)
- Leah N Murphy (Junior)
- Jessica Lynn Olson (Senior)
- Samantha Jo Pryor (Sophomore)
- Sarah Nichole Schmitt (Freshman)
Geneva (60134)
- Andrew Robert Hunter (Senior)
- Patrick John Kanarowski (Senior)
- Samuel Patrick Post (Sophomore)
- Samantha Lynn Rodriguez (Sophomore)
- Megan Marie Solner (Junior)
- Killian Lee Tracey (Senior)
Hampshire (60140)
- Matthew Adam Drendel (Senior)
- Erika O Gonzalez (Sophomore)
Saint Charles (60174)
- Alyssa Mae Evertsen (Sophomore)
- Nancy Saavedra (Senior)
Saint Charles (60175)
- Brian Scott Backer (Senior)
Sleepy Hollow (60118)
- Katalina Carmen Erbes (Senior)
South Elgin (60177)
- John David Avelar (Senior)
- Courtney E Bender (Sophomore)
- Alexandra Noel Berkman (Senior)
- Logan C Brown (Junior)
- Hilary Dunn (Senior)
- Keaton Earl Fahnestock (Senior)
- Jacob L Gustafson (Sophomore)
- Chantal Z Osborne (Senior)
Sugar Grove (60554)
- Madeline M Heinzer (Senior)
- Tyler Bruce Slamans (Senior)
- Quentinn Isaiah Smith (Freshman)
Connect with us: